The Main Menu

2007 - Participating Sculptor Websites
"Brilliant Dimensions" Invitational
with Gateway Candidates

Notes:
1. [Please link your websites back to www.sculptorsdominion.com]
2. The following professional sculptors are accepted pending registrations and installation deadlines in March. Final posting just before the show, April 7.

3. The following personal websites take you off our show website, to get back to Sculptors Dominion and this page, click the "back" symbol "<" on your browsers top menu bar.

----- COUNTRIES ------

AUSTRALIA
Kerry Cannon

BOLIVIA
JULIO

CHINA
Huang Jian

GERMANY
C. Schmidt
Dieter Erhard

ICELAND
Johann Eyfells 1 2
 Kristin H. Eyfells 1 2
(Kristin Halldorsdottir)

INDIA
Prasanta Mukherjees

Mexico Sculptors

MEXICO
Jose Antonio GarciaGuerra

India Sculptors

SRI LANKA
Siri Dehipitiya

VENENZUELA
Rosibel Garcia-Ramirez

 

---- U.S STATES ----


Arizona Sculptors

ARIZONA
Pokey Park

Arkansas Sculptors

ARKANSAS
Michael Fess

CALIFORNIA
Virginia Harrison
Susannah Israel

Colorado Sculptors

COLORADO
Sue Quinlan
Stephanie Amos
Ed & Barb Seifert

FLORIDA
Ed Miracle

Illinois Sculptors

ILLINOIS
Mike Helbing

New Mexico Sculptors

NEW MEXCIO
Candyce Garrett
P.J.Rodgers

NEW YORK
Alexandra Martin

OHIO
Jon Barlow Hudson

PENNSYLVANIA
Shawn Farester
Clifford Smith

Wisconsin Sculptors

WISCONSIN
Bilhenry
Rose Van Vranken

----- THE HOST STATE ----

TEXAS
Ho Baron
Gregory Beck
Tom Bishop

Susan Budge
Rebecca Cantos
Jim Cayton
Danville Chadbourne
John Christensen
Bob Coffee
Davis Cornell
Jayne Duryea
Philip Evett
Krisanne Frost
Gary Gossett
Aaron Gross
Bobby Hamric
Philip Hoggatt
John Houser

Jack Kennett
Sean Klinksiek
Jim LaPaso
Herb Long
Ken Malson
Peter Mangan
Sun McColgin
Nic Noblique
Fritz Ozuna
Dan Pogue
Bill Raney
George Schroeder
Robert Stroud
Scott Sustek
Phil Simpson
Lars Stanley
Laura Sturtz
Gary Sweeney
Russ Thayer
James Tisdale
Rachman Ulmer
John D. VanCamp
Vincent Villafranca
Don Williams
Mark Williamson
Ben Woitena

Gilbert E Barrera, sculptor/host

Special thanks to Live Bronze Pour
by Don Williams

Special thanks to Demonstrating Sculptors on Opening Day

Cat Quintanilla & Stone Class
Dieter Erhard Cement
Prasanta Mukerjees Fiberglass
Louie Gonzales Wood
Rachman Ulmer & Stone Class

Special thanks to Performing Artists

San Antonio Modern Dance Co-Lab : Christy,Jayne,Laura,Christine,Britta,Carrie
and
De Mexico,
Rosa Laura Cadena Gil, Singer
with
Nancy Cecilia, Singer

Can you volunteer to demonstrate on opening day or any of the 4 weekends?
Would you like for us to set up a weekend workshop just before or during the show or after the show to help pay your travel costs?


Demonstrating sculptors may exhibit free on the grounds and may show and sell one small sculpture kept by their demo table.

Are you a professional sculptor of large scale outdoor work?
Email your website photos or jpg digital photos for jury and acceptance
to exhibit with Sculptors Dominion!



Click the 'Back' key for previous, or click the The Main Menu to start over.